TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCORES

2021-05-05T07:35:05-05:00

BASEBALL MANKATO LOYOLA 18, TML/GHEC 3 ST. JAMES 9, REDWOOD VALLEY 2 JCC 9, WINDOM 8 ST. CLAIR 4, MADELIA 3 MARSHALL 6, WORTHINGTON 5 J-W-P 12, LC-WM 2 NEW ULM 11, ST. PETER 7 HL-O-F 6, EDGERTON/SW CHRISTIAN 3 SOFTBALL FAIRMONT 13, MARTIN COUNTY WEST 12 TML/GHEC 12, ST. CLAIR/LOYOLA 7 LUVERNE 21, WINDOM 6 ST. PETER 17, NEW ULM 7 ROCHESTER LOURDES 16, WASECA 12 CLEVELAND 10, MADELIA 0 MT. LAKE/COMFREY 14, MURRAY CO CENTRAL 10 TRACK AND FIELD Girls Fairmont 128.5 Blue Earth Area 17.5 Boys Fairmont 105.67 Blue Earth Area 40.33

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCORES2021-05-05T07:35:05-05:00

MONDAY LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2021-05-04T07:45:25-05:00

BOYS GOLF AT NEW ULM Blue Earth Area 317, St. Peter 325, Fairmont 353, New Ulm 373, Jackson County Central 374, Waseca 392 Alden-Conger 180, St. Clair 193, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman/Martin Luther 208 GIRLS GOLF AT JACKSON 1. Fairmont 394 2. St. Peter 398 3. JCC 435 4. New Ulm 450 5. Waseca 451 6. BEA 456 BASEBALL BLUE EARTH AREA 4, PIPESTONE AREA 1 PIPESTONE AREA 2, BLUE EARTH AREA 0 LUVERNE 12, WINDOM 0 USC 11, BLOOMING PRAIRIE 1 MAPLE RIVER 11, W-E-M 1 SOFTBALL BLUE EARTH AREA 18-11 AND 9-7 OVER REDWOOD VALLEY WORTHINGTON 15-0 AND 16-1 OVER WASECA [...]

MONDAY LOCAL SCOREBOARD2021-05-04T07:45:25-05:00

SATURDAY LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2021-05-03T07:35:32-05:00

BASEBALL WINDOM 6, FAIRMONT 5 (8 INNINGS) FAIRMONT 12, WINDOM 6 RENVILLE COUNTY WEST 6, MADELIA 0 SOFTBALL WINDOM 10, FAIRMONT 0 FAIRMONT 17, WINDOM 5 (5 INNINGS) LAKEVILLE NORTH 5, NEW ULM 4 GOLF - FAIRMONT INVITATIONAL GIRLS 1. St. Peter 359; 2. Fairmont 386; 3. North Union 390; 4. Blue Earth Area 416; 5. Worthington 419; 6. Marshall 429; 7. Mankato West 458. Incomplete: Windom Area and Pipestone Area. BOYS 1. Blue Earth Area 312; 2. Minnewaska Area 326; 3. St. Peter 331; 4. Fairmont 337; 5. Marshall 354; 6. Jackson County Central 355; 7. Windom Area 375; 8. [...]

SATURDAY LOCAL SCOREBOARD2021-05-03T07:35:32-05:00

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2021-04-30T09:32:21-05:00

BASEBALL FAIRMONT 17, WORTHINGTON 8 ST. CLAIR 8, TML/GHEC 3 MCW 9, MADELIA 2 ST. PETER 4, WASECA 3 LUVERNE 10, JCC 0 (1ST GAME) LUVERNE 11, JCC 5 (2ND GAME) PIPESTONE 15, ST. JAMES AREA 4 (1ST GAME) PIPESTONE 13, ST. JAMES AREA 0 (2ND GAME) LC-WM 10, NICOLLET 7 LOYOLA 16, J-W-P 0 SOFTBALL WORTHINGTON 7, FAIRMONT 0 MCW 15, TML/GHEC 6 ST. PETER 8, WASECA 2 LUVERNE 10, JCC 0 (1ST GAME) LUVERNE 6, JCC 5 (2ND GAME) PIPESTONE 4, ST. JAMES AREA 3 (1ST GAME) PIPESTONE 2, ST. JAMES AREA 1 (2ND GAME) WINDOM 20, REDWOOD VALLEY [...]

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2021-04-30T09:32:21-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2021-04-28T08:07:14-05:00

BASEBALL FAIRMONT 7, ST. PETER 5 MARTIN COUNTY WEST 7, TML-GHEC 6 CLEVELAND 17, MADELIA 10 LOYOLA 13, ST. CLAIR 0 LUVERNE 7, PIPESTONE 2 WASECA 8, SIBLEY EAST 7 SOFTBALL ST. PETER 11, FAIRMONT 2 LAKE CRYSTAL-WM 5, ST. JAMES AREA 0 LUVERNE 6, ADRIAN/ELLSWORTH 4 NRHEG 15, BEA 0 PIPESTONE 15, MCC 0 TRACK AND FIELD Boys Track & Field at Waseca Team Results Fairmont 110 Waseca 108 JCC 51 New Ulm 46 Blue Earth Area 35 Girls Track & Field at Waseca Team results Fairmont 145 Waseca 89 JCC 58 BEA 36 New Ulm 25 GIRLS GOLF St. [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2021-04-28T08:07:14-05:00

MONDAY’S SCOREBOARD

2021-04-27T08:15:25-05:00

BASEBALL NEW ULM 15, FAIRMONT 3 NEW ULM 12, FAIRMONT 2 HL-O-F 5, MCW 4 BEA 22, TML-GHEC 5 JCC 14, LC-WM 2 WINDOM 13, REDWOOD VALLEY 7 MURRAY CO CENTRAL 18, MT LAKE/COMFREY 0 SOFTBALL NEW ULM 12, FAIRMONT 0 NEW ULM 8, FAIRMONT 1 MCW 34, HL-O-F 2 MADELIA 10, TML-GHEC 6 LC-WM 13, JCC 3 SIBLEY EAST 12, WASECA 11 MT LAKE/COMFREY 14, MURRAY CO CENTRAL 4 GOLF BOYS AT INTERLAKEN FAIRMONT BEA 145 FAIRMONT 164 NEW ULM 168 ST. PETER 170 JCC 182 WASECA 187 GIRLS AT WASECA 1. St. Peter 185 2. Fairmont 195 3. JCC [...]

MONDAY’S SCOREBOARD2021-04-27T08:15:25-05:00

FRIDAY LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2021-04-24T08:54:28-05:00

Friday, April 23 results Baseball Luverne 3, Fairmont 2 Martin County West 4, St. Clair 1 Blue Earth Area 8, Jackson County Central 6 Marshall 10, Worthington 0 St. Peter vs. Tri-City United Springfield 11, Martin Luther/GHEC/Truman 0 (5 innings) Softball Jackson County Central 10, Blue Earth Area 6 Golf New Prague Invite 12 teams Girls 1. Orono 350 2. Fairmont 373 Maggy Totzke 3rd overall, shot an 80 Boys 1. Holy Family Catholic 323 2. St. Peter 326 3. Blue Earth Area 327 At Marshall Boys Marshall 177 (won tiebreaker) JCC 177 New Ulm 187 Girls Marshall 213 (won tiebreaker [...]

FRIDAY LOCAL SCOREBOARD2021-04-24T08:54:28-05:00

TUESDAY LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2021-04-21T07:56:38-05:00

TRACK AND FIELD Marshall Quad Boys Division Team Scores: 1. Fairmont 112; 2. Marshall 78; 3. Windom Area 49; 4. Pipestone Area 32. Girls Division Team Scores: 1. Fairmont 138; 2. Marshall 62; 3. Windom Area 44; 4. Pipestone Area 28. BASEBALL TML/GHEC 14, LC-WM 7 Mankato Loyola 11, Martin County West 1 Redwood Valley 11, Blue Earth Area 10 Blue Earth Area 20, Redwood Valley 19 Madelia 10, JWP 4 Mankato East 11, St. Peter 0 Windom 12, St. James 0 New Ulm 9, Waseca 6 SOFTBALL St. James Area 11, Windom 0 Cleveland 14, MCW 3 Pipestone 22, Blue [...]

TUESDAY LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD2021-04-21T07:56:38-05:00

WEEKEND LOCAL SPORTS

2021-04-19T15:14:32-05:00

BOYS GOLF - WORTHINGTON INVITATIONAL Team Standings: 1. Fairmont 316; 2. Jackson County Central 351; 3. Adrian 361; 4. Windom Area 366; 5. Pipestone Area 380; 6. Worthington 386; 7. Hills-Beaver Creek 399; 8. Southwest Minnesota Christian/Edgerton 434; 9. Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 443; 10. Murray County Central 480. Top 10 Individual Results (Par 71): 1. Alexander Moeller (FMT) 76; 2. Brock Lutterman (FMT) 78; 3. Jake Harris (FMT) 79; 4. (tie) Logan Nogosek (Adrian) and Brock Henning (Adrian) 81s; 6. Mathew Cone (FMT) 83; 7. Alec Kocak (JCC) 84; 8. (tie) Blake Hilgendorf (FMT) and Logan Powers (WOR) 85s; 10. Hartley Aust [...]

WEEKEND LOCAL SPORTS2021-04-19T15:14:32-05:00

THURSDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2021-04-16T07:28:32-05:00

TRACK AND FIELD NEW ULM INVITATIONAL Girls Division Team Standings: 1. Fairmont 108.5; 2. Redwood Valley 60.5; 3. Waseca 53; 4. Worthington 29; 5. New Ulm 21 Boys Division Team Standings: 1. Fairmont 77, 2. Waseca 73; 3. Redwood Valley 47; 4. Worthington 42; 5. New Ulm 27 BASEBALL FAIRMONT 11, WORTHINGTON 4 BEA 26, LAKE CRYSTAL-WM 6 SOFTBALL WORTHINGTON 6, FAIRMONT 1 TENNIS WASECA 4, FAIRMONT 3 GOLF BOYS MCW 205, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 208, Madelia 213. Estherville-Lincoln Central 167, North Union 188, Algona 189

THURSDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD2021-04-16T07:28:32-05:00
Go to Top