TUESDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-01-26T13:51:04-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL MCW 50, Madelia 43 Nicollet 64, GHECTML 57 Worthington 78. JCC 72 WEM 53, USC 50 Mt. Lake 56 Red Rock Central 40 St. Clair 78, Cleveland 28 Loyola 85, Alden-Conger 35 Maple River 95, Medford 20 North Union 73, Belmond-Klemme 25   GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 83, TML-GHEC 38 Luverne 74, St. James Area 34 Windom 59, Pipestone Area 46 Providence Academy 64, St. Peter 53 WEM 57, USC 11 Maple River 52, Medford 44 North Union 49, Belmond-Klemme 32   BOYS HOCKEY New Ulm 4, Fairmont 2 Luverne 5, Worthington 4   GIRLS HOCKEY New Ulm 6, Fairmont [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-01-26T13:51:04-05:00

MONDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-01-25T15:18:08-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Fairmont 55, Waseca 48 Madelia 79, Alden-Conger 64 St. Peter 72, Blue Earth Area 43 Luverne 66, St. James Area 63 Norwood-YA 68, Lake Crystal-WM 60   GIRLS BASKETBALL Martin Co. West 78, Madelia 39 St. Clair 55, TML-GHEC 45 Sleepy Eye 79, St. James Area 64 Worthington 86, JCC 72 Belle Plaine 78, NRHEG 52 Blue Earth Area 51, TCU 46 North Union 73, North Iowa 36 Spirit Lake 68-Kuemper Catholic 35   BOYS HOCKEY New Ulm 6, Windom 1  

MONDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-01-25T15:18:08-05:00

SATURDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-01-23T12:03:43-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 56, Redwood Valley 26 St. Clair 59, Waseca 51 Minnehaha Academy 64, St. Peter 49     BOYS BASKETBALL Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 86, Windom 63 Marshall 58, Waseca 56 (OT) St. Peter 78, Perham 72 Deubrook, SD 45, Pipestone 40 Spring Grove 53, Madelia 23 Sleepy Eye 60, Edgerton 51 Springfield 78, Adrian/Ellsworth 43 T-M-B 73, Red Rock Central 45 New Ulm Cathedral 63, Mt. Lake/Comfrey 62 Westbrook-Walnut Grove 61, GFW 49   GIRLS HOCKEY Fairmont Area 6, Morris-Benson 5 (Overtime) Dodge County 6, Luverne 2 Willmar 3, Marshall 0 Albert Lea 2, Rochester Century 0   [...]

SATURDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-01-23T12:03:43-05:00

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-01-22T10:59:14-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL New Ulm 69, Fairmont 55 MCW 41, Spring Grove 33 JCC 70, Redwood Valley 66 St. James Area 63, Waseca 51 Pipestone 56, Worthington 43 Belle Plaine 52, Luverne 49 Hayfield 40, Maple River 37 Triton 77, USC 59 Windom 69, Minneota 56 NRHEG 71, Randolph 63 JWP 73, Blooming Prairie 52 Wabasso 85, MVL 71 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 81, GFW 73   GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 45, St. James Area 38 MCW 55, AC-GE 35 GHEC-TML 66, Cleveland 50 St. Peter 71, BEA 22 Marshall 56, Luverne 53 Worthington 63, Luverne 43 Triton 75, USC 23 Hills-BC 54, [...]

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-01-22T10:59:14-05:00

TUESDAYS LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-01-19T15:31:26-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL  Martin County West 73, St. James Area 59 BEA 75, Windom 64 Forest City 68, North Union 39   GIRLS BASKETBALL Nicollet 75, TML-GHEC 71 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 54, Murray County Central 41 Maple River 34, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33 Mountain Lake Area 56, Edgerton 43 New Richland-H-E-G 78, United South Central 22 Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 64, Marshall 58 Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 88, Springfield 52 St. Clair 91, AC/GE 40 North Union 49, Forest City 48   WRESTLING Martin County Red Bulls 47, Blue Earth Area 18   BOYS HOCKEY Windom 6, Fairmont 1   GIRLS HOCKEY Windom 4, Fairmont [...]

TUESDAYS LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-01-19T15:31:26-05:00

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCORES

2022-01-14T12:29:22-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 61, Waseca 42 St. James Area 51, Blue Earth Area 33 Worthington 92, Windom 57 Pipestone Area 54, Redwood Valley 46 HL-O-F 43, Madelia 23 Mankato West 51, Marshall 38 St. Peter 71, New Ulm 30 St. Clair 79, Nicollet 64 JWP 44, Sibley East 39 Springfield 56, GFW 52 Sleepy Eye 78, New Ulm Cathedral 25 Cleveland 56, AC-GE 35 MVL 64, BL-H-S 61 Red Rock Central 70, MCC 48 SW MN Christian 59, Mt. Lake-Comfrey 44   BOYS BASKETBALL St. Clair 66, ML-GHEC-T 45 Blue Earth Area 69, St. James Area 65 Windom 90, Worthington 77 [...]

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCORES2022-01-14T12:29:22-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-01-05T12:13:25-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 74, JCC 70 Overtime GFW 46, MCW 27 St. Clair 87, Madelia 19 Leroy-Ostrander 56, USC 28 Pipestone Area 58, MCC 48 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 61, Sleepy Eye 47 MVL 70, New Ulm Cathedral 36 WEM 55, St. James Area 46 Marshall 41, Luverne 33 Montevideo 66, Redwood Valley 23 Western Christian (IA) 76, Worthington 63 Lake Crystal-WM 60, Medford 55   BOYS BASKETBALL Fairmont 71, JCC 70 Waseca 78, St. James Area 71 Mt. Lake Area 59, GHEC-TML 45 Marshall 50, Luverne 46 Redwood Valley 78, Montevideo 62 Lake Crystal-WM 63, BEA 61 Overtime TCU 75, [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-01-05T12:13:25-05:00

HOLIDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2021-12-29T10:52:46-05:00

GUARANTEED RATE BOWL Minnesota 18, West Virginia 6   BOYS BASKETBALL Bethany Lutheran Kwik-Trip Holiday Tournament Quarterfinals Fairmont 57, St. Croix Lutheran 49 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 54, Maple River 48 Mankato Loyola 74, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 54 St. Clair 68, New Richland-H-E-G 55   RTR Tournament Martin County West 54, Hancock 38 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70, Benson 17   Windom Tournament St. James Area 120, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 113 (3 Overtimes) Windom 65, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62   Tri-City United Tournament= Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 65, Tri-City United 55 Kenyon-Wanamingo 71, LeSueur-Henderson 57 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 72, Houston 40   Springfield 57, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 55 Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64, Wabasso [...]

HOLIDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD2021-12-29T10:52:46-05:00

TUESDAYS LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2021-12-22T09:36:33-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Blue Earth Area 63, Fairmont 59 OT GHEC-TML 90, Cleveland 51 Lake Mills 68, North Union 38 St. Peter 64, St. James Area 53 St. Clair 62, Lake Crystal-WM 48 Sleepy Eye 63, Nicollet 40 Marshall 84, Windom Area 73 Pipestone 84, JCC 51 Maple River 96, Medford 44 New London-Spicer 70, Redwood Valley 54 Sleepy Eye St. Marys 63, Springfield 58 Mabel-Canton 63, Alden-Conger 47   GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 83, Blue Earth Area 37 GHEC-TML 60, Clevelamd 21 North Union 61, Lake Mills 38 WEM 55, USC 19 JCC 86, Pipestone Area 65 Worthington 50, Luverne 45 Marshall [...]

TUESDAYS LOCAL SCOREBOARD2021-12-22T09:36:33-05:00

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD

2021-12-20T10:49:50-05:00

GYMNASTICS Jackson Co. Central 133.45 Martin County Area Magic 127.0   WRESTLING REDWOOD RIVER RIOT 1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162.5 2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 144.5 3 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 138.5 4 Fairmont-Martin County West 121.0 5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 115.5 6 Sibley East 112.0 7 MAHACA 107.5 8 Holdingford 106.0 9 St. Peter 104.5 10 Maple River/USC 104.0 11 Marshall 98.5 12 Rocori 95.0 13 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91.0 14 Sartell-Saint Stephen 89.5 15 Blue Earth Area 80.5 16 New Ulm Area 79.0 17 Worthington 71.0 18 New Richland-H-E-G 62.0 19 New London-Spicer 60.0 20 Sauk Rapids-Rice 58.0 21 Canby 55.0 22 Maple [...]

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD2021-12-20T10:49:50-05:00
Go to Top