Sports2018-07-30T15:51:31-05:00

WEEKEND SPORTS WRAP-UP

TRACK AND FIELD - STATE CLASS A MEET AREA MEDAL WINNERS FAIRMONT - LAURA THOMPSON 2ND PLACE IN 3200 METERS, 3RD PLACE IN 1600 METERS. HUDSON ARTZ 3RD PLACE IN 400 METERS, 9TH IN 100 METERS. ELLIE HERNES 2ND PLACE IN TRIPLE JUMP, 7TH PLACE IN 100 METER HURDLES. MARTIN [...]

June 21st, 2021|

WEDNESDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD

MINNESOTA STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT CLASS AA TEAM FINAL RESULTS Lake City 673 Providence Academy 717 Fergus Falls 727 Minnewaska 732 Pequot Lakes 734 St Croix Lutheran 737 Fairmont 763 Hermantown 808 FAIRMONT TWO-ROUND TOTALS Maggy Totzke 182 Anika Haugen 186 Solveig Senf 187 Brynn Gustafson 212 Lauren Davis 215 Bailey [...]

June 17th, 2021|

TUESDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD

STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT CLASS AA GIRLS - ROUND ONE OF TWO LAKE CITY 343 FERGUS FALLS 359 MINNEWASKA 362 PROVIDENCE ACADEMY 365 PEQUOT LAKES 367 ST. CROIX LUTHERAN 376 FAIRMONT 392 HERMANTOWN 397 FAIRMONT INDIVIDUAL SCORES Maggy Totzke - 90 Anika Haugen - 98 Solveig Senf - 98 Lauren Davis [...]

June 16th, 2021|

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD

SECTION 2A TRACK AND FIELD - BOYS 1) Belle Plaine 91 t2) Fairmont 66 t2) Sibley East 66 4) Holy Family Catholic 46.5 5) St James Area 42 6) LCWM-Nicollet 41 9) Blue Earth Area 28 21) Martin County West 12 24) Madelia/Truman/GHEC/ML 5 FAIRMONT BOYS ADVANCING TO STATE: HUDSON [...]

June 14th, 2021|

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

SOFTBALL IOWA REGULAR SEASON NORTH UNION 10, SPENCER 5 MINNESOTA SECTION PLAYOFFS 2AA CHAMPIONSHIP LESUEUR-HENDERSON 7, BELLE PLAINE 2 3AA CHAMPIONSHIP PIPESTONE AREA 5, LITCHFIELD 2 (FORCES 2ND GAME FOR CHAMPIONSHIP) PIPESTONE AREA 8, LITCHFIELD 2 2A CHAMPIONSHIP SPRINGFIELD 6, NICOLLET 4 3A CHAMPIONSHIP EDGERTON/SW CHRISTIAN 11, KMS 4 BASEBALL [...]

June 11th, 2021|

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

GOLF SECTION 2AA GIRLS TEAM Girls Division Team Standings 1. Fairmont 351-370-721 2. St. Peter 365-359-724 3. Southwest Christian 382-390-772 4. Le Sueur-Henderson 381-407-788 Individual Results (Top 5 non-winning team members advance to state): 1. MaKenna Reinhardt (Le Sueur-Henderson) 81-81-162; 2. Megan Nelson (Waseca) 88-78-166; 3. Victoria Woytassek (Jordan) 86-81-167; [...]

June 9th, 2021|

Recent Tweets

Go to Top